Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs follower packages

Virallized vs Flock Social: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Virallized has the stronger Trustpilot record. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Flock Social scores 2.1 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 62 reviews, 49% of them one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. Flock Social: Poorly rated: avoid.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedFlock Social
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 52.1 out of 5
Reviews9262
One-star share2%49%
Five-star share96%40%
Reviews in the last 12 months274
VerdictTop ratedPoorly rated: avoid
Position in the ranking1 of 2822 of 28
What it isManaged growthSells follower packages
Price$99 to $299 a month$39 to $119 a month
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202629 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Flock Social

From its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers reported as bots
  • Cancellation obstruction
Quotes in the Flock Social case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Flock Social

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Quick, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Growth that works 12 of 20
  • Real, engaged followers 5 of 20
Quotes in the Flock Social case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Flock Social: $39 to $119 a month.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

Flock Social: A free trial; refunds case by case and yearly plans non-refundable, per its Terms (23 Sept 2026).

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against 2.1 for Flock Social.

If price comes first, Flock Social starts lower: $39 a month against $99 for Virallized.

Flock Social sells followers or engagement as packages. Meta’s spam policy, which covers Instagram, does not allow buying or selling engagement such as likes, views and follows.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs Flock Social: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than Flock Social?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Flock Social: 2.1 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 62 reviews, 49% of them one-star. Read 29 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or Flock Social?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Flock Social: $39 to $119 a month.

Do Virallized and Flock Social give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). Flock Social: A free trial; refunds case by case and yearly plans non-refundable, per its Terms (23 Sept 2026).

Is Flock Social legit?

Flock Social is an operating business with a public website (flocksocial.com) and a public Trustpilot profile. It is poorly rated there: 2.1 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 62 reviews, 49% of them one-star (29 Oct 2026). Its own site sells followers or engagement as packages. Meta’s spam policy, which covers Instagram, does not allow buying or selling engagement such as likes, views and follows.

What are the best Flock Social alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), Sup Growth (4.7 from 51) and BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002). See Flock Social alternatives.