Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs managed growth

Virallized vs GrowthSilo: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Virallized has the stronger Trustpilot record. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. GrowthSilo scores 3.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 155 reviews, 42% of them one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. GrowthSilo: Poorly rated: avoid.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedGrowthSilo
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 53.3 out of 5
Reviews92155
One-star share2%42%
Five-star share96%54%
Reviews in the last 12 months270
VerdictTop ratedPoorly rated: avoid
Position in the ranking1 of 2812 of 28
What it isManaged growthManaged growth
Price$99 to $299 a month$89 to $299 a month
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202629 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

GrowthSilo

From its 20 most recent one- and two-star reviews:

  • Charged, then no service 16 of 20
  • No reply from support 16 of 20
  • Charged during a trial or after cancelling 8 of 20
Quotes in the GrowthSilo case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

GrowthSilo

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Short general approval 12 of 20
  • Safe, trusted, reliable 5 of 20
  • Grew a business account 2 of 20
Quotes in the GrowthSilo case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. GrowthSilo: $89 to $299 a month.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

GrowthSilo: Refund policy (29 Oct 2026): a full refund of the first month if the account gains no followers matching the targeting brief in the first 30 days; after that, no refunds except where it failed to deliver or ended the service itself.

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against 3.3 for GrowthSilo.

If price comes first, GrowthSilo starts lower: $89 a month against $99 for Virallized.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs GrowthSilo: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than GrowthSilo?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. GrowthSilo: 3.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 155 reviews, 42% of them one-star. Read 29 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or GrowthSilo?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. GrowthSilo: $89 to $299 a month.

Do Virallized and GrowthSilo give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). GrowthSilo: Refund policy (29 Oct 2026): a full refund of the first month if the account gains no followers matching the targeting brief in the first 30 days; after that, no refunds except where it failed to deliver or ended the service itself.

Is GrowthSilo legit?

GrowthSilo is an operating business with a public website (growthsilo.co) and a public Trustpilot profile. It is poorly rated there: 3.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 155 reviews, 42% of them one-star (29 Oct 2026).

What are the best GrowthSilo alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), Sup Growth (4.7 from 51) and BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002). See GrowthSilo alternatives.