Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs follower packages

Virallized vs Skweezer: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Virallized has the stronger Trustpilot record. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Skweezer scores 3.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 230 reviews, 4% of them one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. Skweezer: Mixed reviews.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedSkweezer
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 53.3 out of 5
Reviews92230
One-star share2%4%
Five-star share96%87%
Reviews in the last 12 months272
VerdictTop ratedMixed reviews
Position in the ranking1 of 2811 of 28
What it isManaged growthSells follower packages
Price$99 to $299 a month$5.99 to $174.99 per package
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202630 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Skweezer

From its 7 most recent one- and two-star reviews:

  • Coins held back or taken away 2 of 7
  • One-star ratings with positive text 2 of 7
  • Order not delivered and no reply 1 of 7
Quotes in the Skweezer case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Skweezer

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Short general approval 11 of 20
  • Free followers and likes worked 5 of 20
  • Easy to use and legit 3 of 20
Quotes in the Skweezer case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Skweezer: $5.99 to $174.99 per package.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

Skweezer: No refunds once an order is completed and sent; refunds only for non-delivery claimed in writing within 7 days of ordering, and not when a delay was flagged before ordering (refund-policy page, 30 Oct 2026).

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against 3.3 for Skweezer.

Skweezer sells followers or engagement as packages. Meta’s spam policy, which covers Instagram, does not allow buying or selling engagement such as likes, views and follows.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs Skweezer: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than Skweezer?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Skweezer: 3.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 230 reviews, 4% of them one-star. Read 30 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or Skweezer?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Skweezer: $5.99 to $174.99 per package.

Do Virallized and Skweezer give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). Skweezer: No refunds once an order is completed and sent; refunds only for non-delivery claimed in writing within 7 days of ordering, and not when a delay was flagged before ordering (refund-policy page, 30 Oct 2026).

Is Skweezer legit?

Skweezer is an operating business with a public website (skweezer.net) and a public Trustpilot profile. Its reviews there are mixed: 3.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 230 reviews, 4% of them one-star (30 Oct 2026). Its pricing page shows its own review widget, “5.0/5” “FROM 18 REVIEWS”. Its own site sells followers or engagement as packages. Meta’s spam policy, which covers Instagram, does not allow buying or selling engagement such as likes, views and follows.

What are the best Skweezer alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), Sup Growth (4.7 from 51) and BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002). See Skweezer alternatives.