Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs managed growth

Virallized vs Social Boost: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Virallized has the stronger Trustpilot record. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Social Boost scores 4.0 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 394 reviews, 14% of them one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. Social Boost: Well rated.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedSocial Boost
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 54.0 out of 5
Reviews92394
One-star share2%14%
Five-star share96%78%
Reviews in the last 12 months2771
VerdictTop ratedWell rated
Position in the ranking1 of 287 of 28
What it isManaged growthManaged growth
Price$99 to $299 a month$129 to $379 a month
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202629 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Social Boost

From its 20 most recent one- and two-star reviews:

  • Paid but nothing arrived 5 of 20
  • No reply from support 5 of 20
  • Followers dropped off soon after delivery 3 of 20
Quotes in the Social Boost case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Social Boost

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Helpful, responsive customer service 15 of 20
  • A named account manager 9 of 20
  • Results and growth 7 of 20
Quotes in the Social Boost case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Social Boost: $129 to $379 a month.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

Social Boost: Its pricing page promises a full refund with “no fine print”; its refund policy page says refunds are case by case (23 Sept 2026).

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against 4.0 for Social Boost.

Virallized also starts lower: $99 a month against $129 for Social Boost.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs Social Boost: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than Social Boost?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Social Boost: 4.0 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 394 reviews, 14% of them one-star. Read 29 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or Social Boost?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Social Boost: $129 to $379 a month.

Do Virallized and Social Boost give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). Social Boost: Its pricing page promises a full refund with “no fine print”; its refund policy page says refunds are case by case (23 Sept 2026).

Is Social Boost legit?

Social Boost is an operating business with a public website (socialboost.co) and a public Trustpilot profile. It is well rated there: 4.0 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 394 reviews, 14% of them one-star (29 Oct 2026).

What are the best Social Boost alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), Sup Growth (4.7 from 51) and BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002). See Social Boost alternatives.