Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs managed growth

Virallized vs Social Sensei: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Virallized has the stronger Trustpilot record. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Social Sensei scores 3.1 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 10% of them one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. Social Sensei: Mixed reviews.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedSocial Sensei
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 53.1 out of 5
Reviews9292
One-star share2%10%
Five-star share96%64%
Reviews in the last 12 months270
VerdictTop ratedMixed reviews
Position in the ranking1 of 2814 of 28
What it isManaged growthManaged growth
Price$99 to $299 a month$375 to $999 a month
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202629 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Social Sensei

From its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers reported as bots
  • Charged before delivery
  • Refunds refused
Quotes in the Social Sensei case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Social Sensei

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Responsive, communicative team 11 of 20
  • Account growth 10 of 20
  • Strategy and content help 4 of 20
Quotes in the Social Sensei case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Social Sensei: $375 to $999 a month.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

Social Sensei: “14 Days Money Back Guarantee” on its plan cards; its FAQ adds that full refunds are not offered after that (3 Sept 2026).

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against 3.1 for Social Sensei.

Virallized also starts lower: $99 a month against $375 for Social Sensei.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs Social Sensei: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than Social Sensei?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Social Sensei: 3.1 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 10% of them one-star. Read 29 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or Social Sensei?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Social Sensei: $375 to $999 a month.

Do Virallized and Social Sensei give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). Social Sensei: “14 Days Money Back Guarantee” on its plan cards; its FAQ adds that full refunds are not offered after that (3 Sept 2026).

Is Social Sensei legit?

Social Sensei is an operating business with a public website (socialsensei.co) and a public Trustpilot profile. Its reviews there are mixed: 3.1 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 10% of them one-star (29 Oct 2026).

What are the best Social Sensei alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), Sup Growth (4.7 from 51) and BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002). See Social Sensei alternatives.