Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs managed growth

Virallized vs Socialstud.io: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Virallized has the stronger Trustpilot record. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Socialstud.io scores 2.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 112 reviews, 6% of them one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. Socialstud.io: Poorly rated: avoid.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedSocialstud.io
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 52.3 out of 5
Reviews92112
One-star share2%6%
Five-star share96%81%
Reviews in the last 12 months277
VerdictTop ratedPoorly rated: avoid
Position in the ranking1 of 2820 of 28
What it isManaged growthManaged growth
Price$99 to $299 a month$129 to $199 a month
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202630 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Socialstud.io

From its 7 most recent one- and two-star reviews:

  • Little or no growth 5 of 7
  • Did not keep to the client's instructions 2 of 7
  • Engagement aimed outside the client's audience 2 of 7
Quotes in the Socialstud.io case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Socialstud.io

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Personal, responsive account manager 10 of 20
  • Steady, real growth 10 of 20
  • Advice and tips on growing 4 of 20
Quotes in the Socialstud.io case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Socialstud.io: $129 to $199 a month.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

Socialstud.io: Cancel at any time; cancelling immediately refunds the unused days of the current period pro rata, while days already provided and completed periods are not refunded (refund-policy page, 30 Oct 2026).

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against 2.3 for Socialstud.io.

Virallized also starts lower: $99 a month against $129 for Socialstud.io.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs Socialstud.io: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than Socialstud.io?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Socialstud.io: 2.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 112 reviews, 6% of them one-star. Read 30 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or Socialstud.io?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Socialstud.io: $129 to $199 a month.

Do Virallized and Socialstud.io give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). Socialstud.io: Cancel at any time; cancelling immediately refunds the unused days of the current period pro rata, while days already provided and completed periods are not refunded (refund-policy page, 30 Oct 2026).

Is Socialstud.io legit?

Socialstud.io is an operating business with a public website (socialstud.io) and a public Trustpilot profile. It is poorly rated there: 2.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 112 reviews, 6% of them one-star (30 Oct 2026). Its pricing block shows “4.7” and “100+ reviews on Trustpilot”; its Trustpilot profile showed 2.3 from 112 reviews the same day.

What are the best Socialstud.io alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), Sup Growth (4.7 from 51) and BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002). See Socialstud.io alternatives.