Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs managed growth

Virallized vs Sup Growth: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Both are top rated on Trustpilot; Virallized scores higher. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Sup Growth scores 4.7 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 51 reviews, 0% of them one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. Sup Growth: Top rated.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedSup Growth
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 54.7 out of 5
Reviews9251
One-star share2%0%
Five-star share96%96%
Reviews in the last 12 months276
VerdictTop ratedTop rated
Position in the ranking1 of 282 of 28
What it isManaged growthManaged growth
Price$99 to $299 a month$119 a month
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202629 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Sup Growth

No one- or two-star reviews when we read it on 29 Oct 2026.

Quotes in the Sup Growth case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Sup Growth

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Follower and audience growth 12 of 20
  • Personal, communicative service 7 of 20
  • Business results 4 of 20
Quotes in the Sup Growth case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Sup Growth: $119 a month.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

Sup Growth: A 14-day free trial; a “money-back guarantee” is mentioned without published terms (25 Oct 2026).

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against 4.7 for Sup Growth.

Virallized also starts lower: $99 a month against $119 for Sup Growth.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs Sup Growth: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than Sup Growth?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Sup Growth: 4.7 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 51 reviews, 0% of them one-star. Read 29 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or Sup Growth?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Sup Growth: $119 a month.

Do Virallized and Sup Growth give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). Sup Growth: A 14-day free trial; a “money-back guarantee” is mentioned without published terms (25 Oct 2026).

Is Sup Growth legit?

Sup Growth is an operating business with a public website (supgrowth.com) and a public Trustpilot profile. It is top rated there: 4.7 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 51 reviews, 0% of them one-star (29 Oct 2026).

What are the best Sup Growth alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002) and Grow Your Social (4.5 from 135). See Sup Growth alternatives.