Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs managed growth

Virallized vs TrendGram: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Virallized has the stronger Trustpilot record. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Trustpilot has suspended TrendGram’s rating for showing Trustpilot content in a misleading way; of the 213 reviews still visible, 57% are one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. TrendGram: Rating suspended by Trustpilot.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedTrendGram
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 5Suspended by Trustpilot
Reviews92213
One-star share2%57%
Five-star share96%26%
Reviews in the last 12 months273
VerdictTop ratedRating suspended by Trustpilot
Position in the ranking1 of 28Not ranked: rating suspended
What it isManaged growthManaged growth
Price$99 to $299 a month$59 to $199 a month
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202630 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

TrendGram

From its 20 most recent one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers looked fake 8 of 20
  • Unsolicited sales emails 5 of 20
  • Charged on the free trial, refund refused 5 of 20
Quotes in the TrendGram case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

TrendGram

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Large follower jumps with figures 10 of 20
  • Growth and engagement in general 8 of 20
  • Support and account managers 7 of 20
Quotes in the TrendGram case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. TrendGram: $59 to $199 a month.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

TrendGram: Its Terms make yearly plans non-refundable, review performance refunds case by case with "no obligation", and give no refund once the 3-day trial has turned into a charge; the shortfall remedy is extending the billing month, while the site advertises "Guaranteed Results Or It's Free" (30 Oct 2026).

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against a rating Trustpilot has suspended for showing Trustpilot content in a misleading way.

If price comes first, TrendGram starts lower: $59 a month against $99 for Virallized.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs TrendGram: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than TrendGram?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. TrendGram: Trustpilot has suspended its rating for showing Trustpilot content in a misleading way. Read 30 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or TrendGram?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. TrendGram: $59 to $199 a month.

Do Virallized and TrendGram give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). TrendGram: Its Terms make yearly plans non-refundable, review performance refunds case by case with "no obligation", and give no refund once the 3-day trial has turned into a charge; the shortfall remedy is extending the billing month, while the site advertises "Guaranteed Results Or It's Free" (30 Oct 2026).

Is TrendGram legit?

TrendGram is an operating business with a public website (trendgram.io) and a public Trustpilot profile. Trustpilot has suspended its rating for breaching its guidelines: rating suspended, 213 reviews still visible, 57% one-star (30 Oct 2026). Its homepage shows “Rated 4.81/5”. Its Terms say that if monthly follower targets are missed it may use “genuine-appearing, and organically simulated automated accounts”, while the site says “No bots. No fake users.”

What are the best TrendGram alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), Sup Growth (4.7 from 51) and BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002). See TrendGram alternatives.