Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs follower packages

Virallized vs Viplikes: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Virallized has the stronger Trustpilot record. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Viplikes scores 3.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 280 reviews, 21% of them one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. Viplikes: Mixed reviews.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedViplikes
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 53.3 out of 5
Reviews92280
One-star share2%21%
Five-star share96%70%
Reviews in the last 12 months2775
VerdictTop ratedMixed reviews
Position in the ranking1 of 2810 of 28
What it isManaged growthSells follower packages
Price$99 to $299 a month$0.64 to $1,429.99 per package
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202629 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Viplikes

From its 20 most recent one- and two-star reviews:

  • Order not delivered 8 of 20
  • Support repeats itself or refuses refunds 7 of 20
  • Followers or likes dropped away 6 of 20
Quotes in the Viplikes case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

Viplikes

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Short general approval 6 of 20
  • Texts that are not reviews 6 of 20
  • Fast delivery 5 of 20
Quotes in the Viplikes case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Viplikes: $0.64 to $1,429.99 per package.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

Viplikes: Refund policy page (29 Oct 2026): a full refund only if the order did not start in the stated time or was not delivered at all, a partial refund for any undelivered or dropped part, and no refund for changed minds, quality or unmet expectations.

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against 3.3 for Viplikes.

Viplikes sells followers or engagement as packages. Meta’s spam policy, which covers Instagram, does not allow buying or selling engagement such as likes, views and follows.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs Viplikes: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than Viplikes?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Viplikes: 3.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 280 reviews, 21% of them one-star. Read 29 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or Viplikes?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. Viplikes: $0.64 to $1,429.99 per package.

Do Virallized and Viplikes give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). Viplikes: Refund policy page (29 Oct 2026): a full refund only if the order did not start in the stated time or was not delivered at all, a partial refund for any undelivered or dropped part, and no refund for changed minds, quality or unmet expectations.

Is Viplikes legit?

Viplikes is an operating business with a public website (viplikes.net) and a public Trustpilot profile. Its reviews there are mixed: 3.3 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 280 reviews, 21% of them one-star (29 Oct 2026). Its followers page shows its own rating of 5/5 “based on 32 reviews”. Its own site sells followers or engagement as packages. Meta’s spam policy, which covers Instagram, does not allow buying or selling engagement such as likes, views and follows.

What are the best Viplikes alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), Sup Growth (4.7 from 51) and BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002). See Viplikes alternatives.