Reviews EncyclopediaInstagram growth services
Comparison · Managed growth vs follower packages

Virallized vs UpGrow: the Trustpilot records side by side

Short version

Virallized has the stronger Trustpilot record. Virallized scores 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. Trustpilot has suspended UpGrow’s rating after removing fake reviews; of the 3,298 reviews still visible, 45% are one-star.

  • Virallized: Top rated. UpGrow: Rating suspended by Trustpilot.
  • Virallized runs this site. Every figure below is public and dated; both Trustpilot profiles are linked from the case files.

Side by side

Each company’s public Trustpilot profile, read by hand, and its own pricing page.

MeasureVirallizedUpGrow
Trustpilot score4.8 out of 5Suspended by Trustpilot
Reviews923,298
One-star share2%45%
Five-star share96%43%
Reviews in the last 12 months272,696
VerdictTop ratedRating suspended by Trustpilot
Position in the ranking1 of 28Not ranked: rating suspended
What it isManaged growthSells follower packages
Price$99 to $299 a month$69 to $129 a month
Trustpilot read29 Oct 202629 Oct 2026

What their reviewers complain about

Virallized

All 3 of its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Followers lost after stopping 1 of 3
  • Paid days on cancelling 1 of 3
  • Follower quality and price 1 of 3
Quotes in the Virallized case file

UpGrow

From its one- and two-star reviews:

  • Charged after cancelling
  • No way to cancel online
  • Follower orders not delivered
Quotes in the UpGrow case file

What their reviewers praise

Virallized

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Fast, helpful support 12 of 20
  • Followers who fit the account 7 of 20
  • Specific growth figures 5 of 20
Quotes in the Virallized case file

UpGrow

From its 20 most recent five-star reviews:

  • Short praise, no detail 11 of 20
  • Growth and quick results 5 of 20
  • Easy to use 4 of 20
Quotes in the UpGrow case file

Price and refunds

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. UpGrow: $69 to $129 a month.

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026).

UpGrow: A full monthly refund if there is no net-positive growth after the first 7 days, per its Terms (23 Sept 2026).

Which should you choose?

If the public review record matters most, Virallized has the stronger one: 4.8 out of 5 against a rating Trustpilot has suspended after removing fake reviews.

If price comes first, UpGrow starts lower: $69 a month against $99 for Virallized.

UpGrow sells followers or engagement as packages. Meta’s spam policy, which covers Instagram, does not allow buying or selling engagement such as likes, views and follows.

Whichever you pick, judge it by your own Instagram insights rather than the service’s dashboard.

How this comparison is made

Both records come from the same public sources, read the same way: each company’s Trustpilot profile and its own site, with the dates shown. Nothing here is a score of ours, and Virallized’s critical reviews are shown in full in its case file. See how we rate.

Virallized vs UpGrow: questions people ask

Is Virallized better than UpGrow?

On Trustpilot, Virallized has the stronger record. Virallized: 4.8 out of 5 on Trustpilot from 92 reviews, 2% of them one-star. UpGrow: Trustpilot has suspended its rating after removing fake reviews. Read 29 October 2026.

Which is cheaper, Virallized or UpGrow?

Virallized: $99 to $299 a month. UpGrow: $69 to $129 a month.

Do Virallized and UpGrow give refunds?

Virallized: A 7-day money-back guarantee on the first payment, no contract (its pricing page, 29 Oct 2026). UpGrow: A full monthly refund if there is no net-positive growth after the first 7 days, per its Terms (23 Sept 2026).

Is UpGrow legit?

UpGrow is an operating business with a public website (upgrow.com) and a public Trustpilot profile. Trustpilot has suspended its rating for breaching its guidelines: rating suspended, 3,298 reviews still visible, 45% one-star (29 Oct 2026). Its own site sells followers or engagement as packages. Meta’s spam policy, which covers Instagram, does not allow buying or selling engagement such as likes, views and follows.

What are the best UpGrow alternatives?

By Trustpilot score: Virallized (4.8 from 92), Sup Growth (4.7 from 51) and BuzzHike (4.6 from 1,002). See UpGrow alternatives.